You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER   |   Česky  Česky

Praděd GP Gliding 2010

Virtual Soaring Competition

Quick News

06.06.2010
We have winners!
Overall results »

06.06.2010
Day 8 - results »

02.04.2010
Rules are online.
Read the rules »

Praděd GP Gliding 2010 › Results › Practise 2 › 10.04.2010

Practise 1 / Practise 2 Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4 | Day 5 | Day 6 | Day 7 | Day 8 | Overall Results

# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE RACETIME SPEED PEN TOTALTIME POINTS
01 Finished Tomasz Siejek GD5 SP-0055 Ventus2 257.28 km 01:57:14 131.7 km/h 0 s 01:57:14 13
02 Finished Frantisek Jilek WEX WEX Ventus2 257.28 km 01:57:47 131.1 km/h 0 s 01:57:47 11
03 Finished Marcin May MAY SP-4545 ASW27 257.28 km 01:57:58 130.9 km/h 0 s 01:57:58 10
04 Finished Martin Kozar MK1 OM-2002 Ventus2 257.28 km 01:59:01 129.7 km/h 0 s 01:59:01 9
05 Finished Petr Lukasek LU OK-1818 ASW27 257.28 km 01:59:55 128.7 km/h 0 s 01:59:55 8
06 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASW27 257.28 km 01:59:57 128.7 km/h 10 s 02:00:07 7
07 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASW27 257.28 km 02:00:13 128.4 km/h 0 s 02:00:13 6
08 Finished Tomas Pyks SOL OK-1982 ASW27 257.28 km 02:00:52 127.7 km/h 0 s 02:00:52 5
09 Finished Antal Szucs SIR SIRALY Ventus2 257.28 km 02:01:08 127.4 km/h 0 s 02:01:08 4
10 Finished Ladislav Cervinka LAD OK-1979 ASW27 257.28 km 02:01:12 127.4 km/h 0 s 02:01:12 3
11 Finished Peter Zeliska 7P OM-7777 Ventus2 257.28 km 02:01:54 126.6 km/h 0 s 02:01:54 2
12 Finished Milan Zejdlik MZ OK-MZE Ventus2 257.28 km 02:02:41 125.8 km/h 0 s 02:02:41 1
13 Finished Jan Michalek Y77 JERRY ASW27 257.28 km 02:03:43 124.8 km/h 0 s 02:03:43 1
14 Finished Frank Lukas FL D-3076 Ventus2 257.28 km 02:03:34 124.9 km/h 20 s 02:03:54 1
15 Finished Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR Ventus2 257.28 km 02:04:13 124.3 km/h 0 s 02:04:13 1
16 Finished Serge Korchagin SKK KOALA Ventus2 257.28 km 02:04:18 124.2 km/h 0 s 02:04:18 1
17 Finished Brano Ziak BZX BRANO LS6 257.28 km 02:04:27 124 km/h 0 s 02:04:27 1
18 Finished Vladimir Sohr XX OK-ALF Ventus2 257.28 km 02:04:35 123.9 km/h 0 s 02:04:35 1
19 Finished Peter Suchan PSU SK-1981 LS6 257.28 km 02:04:35 123.9 km/h 0 s 02:04:35 1
20 Finished Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 Ventus2 257.28 km 02:04:42 123.8 km/h 0 s 02:04:42 1
21 Finished P Geza GP9 HA-PG ASW27 257.28 km 02:05:27 123 km/h 0 s 02:05:27 1
22 Finished Stanislav Dunajcan SFI EU-HIGH ASW27 257.28 km 02:05:42 122.8 km/h 20 s 02:06:02 1
23 Finished Dariusz Banucha WY SP-1345 LS6 257.28 km 02:06:13 122.3 km/h 0 s 02:06:13 1
24 Finished Radek Mica RM OK-5417 LS6 257.28 km 02:07:32 121 km/h 0 s 02:07:32 1
25 Finished Marek Svozil 22 OK-2211 Ventus2 257.3 km 02:10:08 118.6 km/h 20 s 02:10:28 1
26 Finished Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 Ventus2 257.28 km 02:15:06 114.2 km/h 0 s 02:15:06 1
27 Finished Antonin Fischer AFI OK-1103 ASW27 257.28 km 02:17:46 112 km/h 0 s 02:17:46 1
28 Finished Jirka 100linda JS OK-STO Ventus2 257.3 km 02:19:43 110.5 km/h 10 s 02:19:53 1
29 Finished Marek Olejar MO3 SL-126 ASW27 257.28 km 02:22:25 108.4 km/h 0 s 02:22:25 1
30 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Ventus2 257.28 km 02:28:59 103.6 km/h 0 s 02:28:59 1
31 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus2 257.28 km 02:29:58 102.9 km/h 0 s 02:29:58 1
32 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL ASW27 257.28 km 03:14:03 79.5 km/h 0 s 03:14:03 1
33 Outland Jiri Ehrenberger PJE OK-6417 Ventus2 221.44 km 0 s 0
34 Outland Sandor Laurinyecz LS HA-4483 ASW27 180.4 km 0 s 0
35 Outland Petr Plinta 7T OK-0357 LS6 71.3 km 0 s 0
36 Outland Markus Portmann 1P HB-3239 Ventus2 45.7 km 0 s 0
37 Crashed Jan Valasek JAV OK-MOLE ASW27 255.79 km 0 s 0
38 Crashed Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 ASW27 183.4 km 0 s 0
39 No IGC Robert Cizkovsky R0B OK-6508 ASW27 123.3 km 0 s 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, nLift, Detour%...)


Briefing › Practise 2 › 10.04.2010 › 20:00 CEST › sobota/saturday

Briefing

Server:Praděd GP Gliding 2010
Password:
Date:10.04.2010
Time:20:00 CEST (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.
Time window:no = regatta


Landscape:Czech Republic 1.0
Plane class:15m FAI (DaeC index not used)
Task type:Racing & Regatta
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:06.06.2010
Start alt:max. 1500 m


TakeOff:Sumperk
Start:Sumperk
1. TP:ROKYTNICE V O.H.
2. TP:MALA MORAVKA
3. TP:VELKA KRAS
4. TP:BOUZOV HR
Finish:Sumperk
Distance:257.3 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)