You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER   |   Česky  Česky

Praděd GP Gliding 2010

Virtual Soaring Competition

Quick News

06.06.2010
We have winners!
Overall results »

06.06.2010
Day 8 - results »

02.04.2010
Rules are online.
Read the rules »

Praděd GP Gliding 2010 › Results › Day 7 › 29.05.2010

Practise 1 / Practise 2 Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4 | Day 5 | Day 6 | Day 7 | Day 8 | Overall Results

# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE RACETIME SPEED PENAL TOTALTIME SCORE
01 Finished Dmitriy Balykin BAD CHARON ASW27 250.61 km 02:04:43 120.6 km/h 0 s 02:04:43 28
02 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASW27 250.61 km 02:05:40 119.7 km/h 0 s 02:05:40 26
03 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 ASW27 250.61 km 02:06:17 119.1 km/h 0 s 02:06:17 25
04 Finished Sandor Laurinyecz LS HA-4483 ASW27 250.6 km 02:06:59 118.4 km/h 0 s 02:06:59 24
05 Finished Petr Palasman PP CZE Ventus2 250.61 km 02:08:48 116.7 km/h 0 s 02:08:48 23
06 Finished Antal Szucs SIR SIRALY Ventus2 250.61 km 02:10:43 115 km/h 0 s 02:10:43 22
07 Finished Janusz Zak JAZ SP-1954 ASW27 250.61 km 02:12:11 113.8 km/h 30 s 02:12:41 21
08 Finished Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 Ventus2 250.61 km 02:14:02 112.2 km/h 0 s 02:14:02 20
09 Finished Vladimir Sohr XX OK-ALF Ventus2 250.61 km 02:14:19 111.9 km/h 0 s 02:14:19 19
10 Finished P Geza GP9 HA-PG ASW27 250.61 km 02:15:41 110.8 km/h 0 s 02:15:41 18
11 Finished Erik Praznovsky 3P OM-ERYC LS6 250.61 km 02:16:27 110.2 km/h 20 s 02:16:47 17
12 Finished Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 Ventus2 250.61 km 02:17:36 109.3 km/h 0 s 02:17:36 16
13 Finished Jan Valasek JAV OK-MOLE ASW27 250.61 km 02:22:27 105.6 km/h 0 s 02:22:27 15
14 Finished Radek Mica RM OK-5417 LS6 250.61 km 02:34:00 97.6 km/h 30 s 02:34:30 14
15 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK6432 Ventus2 250.61 km 03:05:35 81 km/h 200 s 03:08:55 13
16 Outland Janos Cservenak G83 HA-5401 LS6 207.93 km 0 s 0
17 Outland Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASW27 173.77 km 0 s 0
18 Outland Petr Plinta 7T OK-0357 LS6 157.47 km 0 s 0
19 Outland Milan Zejdlik MZ OK-MZE Ventus2 146.84 km 10 s 0
20 Outland Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL ASW27 133.05 km 0 s 0
21 Outland Lukas Minarik GTR GOTHAR ASW27 17 km 0 s 0
22 No IGC Pawel Zgondek PZG G-PAULA ASW27 31.4 km 0 s 0
23 Crashed Martin Kozar MK1 OM-2002 Ventus2 212.91 km 0 s 0
24 Crashed Sergey Korchagin SKK KOALA ASW27 211.4 km 0 s 0
25 Crashed Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus2 127.58 km 0 s 0
26 Crashed Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Ventus2 121.4 km 0 s 0
27 Crashed Sergio Solfa 1 LV-SDS ASW27 118.7 km 0 s 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, nLift, Detour%...)


Briefing › Day 7 › 29.05.2010 › 20:00 CEST › sobota/saturday

Briefing

Server:Praděd GP Gliding 2010
Password:
Date:29.05.2010
Time:20:00 CEST (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.
Time window:no = regatta


Landscape:Czech Republic 1.0
Plane class:15m FAI (DAeC index NOT used)
Task type:Racing & Regatta
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:15.06.2010
Start alt:max. 1400 m


TakeOff:Sumperk
Start:Sumperk
1. TP:SIROKA NIVA TV
2. TP:MOHELNICE
3. TP:VRBNO POD PRADED
4. TP:BYSTRZYCA KLOD.
5. TP:LOUCNA ZAM
Finish:Sumperk
Distance:250.6 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)