You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER   |   Česky  Česky

Praděd GP Gliding 2010

Virtual Soaring Competition

Quick News

06.06.2010
We have winners!
Overall results »

06.06.2010
Day 8 - results »

02.04.2010
Rules are online.
Read the rules »

Praděd GP Gliding 2010 › Results › Day 5 › 15.02.2010

Practise 1 / Practise 2 Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4 | Day 5 | Day 6 | Day 7 | Day 8 | Overall Results

# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE RACETIME SPEED PENAL TOTALTIME SCORE
01 Finished Martin Kozar MK1 OM-2002 Ventus2 240.87 km 01:53:52 126.9 km/h 0 s 01:53:52 28
02 Finished Dmitriy Balykin BAD CHARON ASW27 240.87 km 01:54:10 126.6 km/h 0 s 01:54:10 26
03 Finished Winfried Deppe WD D-2709 ASW27 240.87 km 01:54:14 126.5 km/h 0 s 01:54:14 25
04 Finished Sandor Laurinyecz LS HA-4483 ASW27 240.87 km 01:56:05 124.5 km/h 0 s 01:56:05 24
05 Finished Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Ventus2 240.87 km 01:56:50 123.7 km/h 0 s 01:56:50 23
06 Finished Petr Palasman PP CZE Ventus2 240.87 km 01:58:53 121.6 km/h 0 s 01:58:53 22
07 Finished Janos Cservenak G83 HA-5401 LS6 240.87 km 02:00:24 120 km/h 0 s 02:00:24 21
08 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASW27 240.87 km 02:00:47 119.7 km/h 30 s 02:01:17 20
09 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 ASW27 240.87 km 02:01:54 118.6 km/h 0 s 02:01:54 19
10 Finished P Geza GP9 HA-PG ASW27 240.87 km 02:02:15 118.2 km/h 0 s 02:02:15 18
11 Finished Janusz Zak JAZ SP-1954 ASW27 240.87 km 02:02:26 118 km/h 0 s 02:02:26 17
12 Finished Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 Ventus2 240.87 km 02:02:52 117.6 km/h 0 s 02:02:52 16
13 Finished Radek Mica RM OK-5417 LS6 240.87 km 02:03:49 116.7 km/h 0 s 02:03:49 15
14 Finished Antal Szucs SIR SIRALY Ventus2 240.87 km 02:04:51 115.8 km/h 0 s 02:04:51 14
15 Finished Petr Vosvos 117 7117 ASW27 240.87 km 02:06:11 114.5 km/h 80 s 02:07:31 13
15 Finished Jirka Stolinda JS OK-STO Ventus2 240.87 km 02:07:31 113.3 km/h 0 s 02:07:31 13
17 Finished Vladimir Sohr XX OK-ALF Ventus2 240.87 km 02:09:20 111.7 km/h 0 s 02:09:20 11
18 Finished Jiri Ehrenberger PJE OK-6417 Ventus2 240.87 km 02:09:15 111.8 km/h 20 s 02:09:35 10
19 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASW27 240.87 km 02:09:54 111.2 km/h 0 s 02:09:54 9
20 Finished Jan Valasek JAV OK-MOLE ASW27 240.87 km 02:12:29 109.1 km/h 0 s 02:12:29 8
21 Finished Fil Sykora FIL OK-3316 Ventus2 240.87 km 02:15:06 107.0 km/h 0 s 02:15:06 7
22 Finished Lukas Minarik GTR GOTHAR ASW27 240.87 km 02:19:21 103.7 km/h 0 s 02:19:21 6
23 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus2 240.87 km 02:24:06 100.3 km/h 0 s 02:24:06 5
24 Finished Petr Plinta 7T OK-0357 LS6 240.87 km 02:25:30 99.3 km/h 0 s 02:25:30 4
25 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL ASW27 240.87 km 02:35:33 92.9 km/h 0 s 02:35:33 3
26 No IGC Gabor Szeker YAS KISYASA Ventus2 240.9 km 02:23:16 100.9 km/h 0 s 0
27 No IGC Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Ventus2 196.3 km 0 s 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, nLift, Detour%...)


Briefing › Day 5 › 15.02.2010 › 20:00 CEST › sobota/saturday

Briefing

Server:Praděd GP Gliding 2010
Password:
Date:15.05.2010
Time:20:00 CEST (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.
Time window:no = regatta


Landscape:Czech Republic 1.0
Plane class:15m FAI (DAeC index NOT used)
Task type:Racing & Regatta
Start time:11:10:00
Condor date:11.06.2010
Start alt:max. 1400 m


TakeOff:Sumperk
Start:Sumperk
1. TP:BOUZOV HR
2. TP:VRBNO POD PRADED
3. TP:STITY
4. TP:DESTNE TV
Finish:Sumperk
Distance:240.9 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)