You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER   |   Česky  Česky

Praděd GP Gliding 2010

Virtual Soaring Competition

Quick News

06.06.2010
We have winners!
Overall results »

06.06.2010
Day 8 - results »

02.04.2010
Rules are online.
Read the rules »

Praděd GP Gliding 2010 › Results › Day 1 › 17.04.2010

Practise 1 / Practise 2 Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4 | Day 5 | Day 6 | Day 7 | Day 8 | Overall Results

# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE RACETIME SPEED PENAL TOTALTIME SCORE
01 Finished Dmitriy Balykin BAD CHARON ASW27 256.46 km 02:02:38 125.5 km/h 0 s 02:02:38 28
02 Finished Martin Kozar MK1 OM-2002 Ventus2 256.46 km 02:06:42 121.4 km/h 0 s 02:06:42 26
03 Finished Sandor Laurinyecz LS HA-4483 ASW27 256.46 km 02:07:43 120.5 km/h 0 s 02:07:43 25
04 Finished Daniel Galuszka 3Y SP-3049 ASW27 256.46 km 02:08:51 119.4 km/h 0 s 02:08:51 24
05 Finished Jan Valasek JAV OK-MOLE ASW27 256.46 km 02:09:58 118.4 km/h 0 s 02:09:58 23
06 Finished Marcin May MAY SP-4545 ASW27 256.46 km 02:11:19 117.2 km/h 0 s 02:11:19 22
07 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASW27 256.46 km 02:11:29 117 km/h 20 s 02:11:49 21
08 Finished Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 Ventus2 256.46 km 02:12:09 116.4 km/h 0 s 02:12:09 20
09 Finished Vladimir Sohr XX OK-ALF Ventus2 256.46 km 02:13:26 115.3 km/h 0 s 02:13:26 19
10 Finished Jan Michalek Y77 JERRY ASW27 256.46 km 02:13:57 114.9 km/h 0 s 02:13:57 18
11 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 ASW27 256.46 km 02:16:20 112.9 km/h 0 s 02:16:20 17
12 Finished Tomasz Siejek GD5 SP-0055 Ventus2 256.46 km 02:18:26 111.2 km/h 0 s 02:18:26 16
13 Finished Fil Sykora FIL OK-3316 Ventus2 256.46 km 02:19:33 110.2 km/h 0 s 02:19:33 15
14 Finished Jiri Ehrenberger PJE OK-6417 Ventus2 256.46 km 02:22:00 108.4 km/h 20 s 02:22:20 14
15 Finished Radek Mica RM OK-5417 LS6 256.46 km 02:23:26 107.3 km/h 0 s 02:23:26 13
16 Finished Antonin Fischer AFI OK-1103 ASW27 256.46 km 02:23:47 107 km/h 0 s 02:23:47 12
17 Finished Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 Ventus2 256.46 km 02:24:45 106.3 km/h 0 s 02:24:45 11
18 Finished Marek Olejar MO3 SL-126 ASW27 256.46 km 02:26:06 105.3 km/h 0 s 02:26:06 10
19 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASW27 256.46 km 02:26:12 105.2 km/h 0 s 02:26:12 9
20 Finished Brano Ziak BZX BRANO LS6 256.46 km 02:26:51 104.8 km/h 0 s 02:26:51 8
21 Finished Antal Szucs SIR SIRALY Ventus2 256.46 km 02:28:23 103.7 km/h 0 s 02:28:23 7
22 Finished Petr Palasman PP CZE Ventus2 256.46 km 02:29:07 103.2 km/h 0 s 02:29:07 6
23 Finished Arek Zgondiusz KZD SP-3690 ASW27 256.46 km 02:30:34 102.2 km/h 0 s 02:30:34 5
24 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL ASW27 256.46 km 02:30:52 102 km/h 0 s 02:30:52 4
25 Finished P Geza GP9 HA-PG ASW27 256.46 km 02:30:53 102 km/h 0 s 02:30:53 3
26 Finished Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 ASW27 256.46 km 02:34:07 99.8 km/h 50 s 02:34:57 2
27 Finished Dariusz Banucha WY SP-1345 LS6 256.46 km 02:36:12 98.5 km/h 0 s 02:36:12 1
28 Finished Stanislav Dunajcan SFI EU-HIGH ASW27 256.46 km 02:39:18 96.6 km/h 0 s 02:39:18 1
29 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus2 256.46 km 02:41:38 95.2 km/h 0 s 02:41:38 1
30 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK6432 Ventus2 256.46 km 02:48:18 91.4 km/h 60 s 02:49:18 1
31 Finished Leszek Kawa PLJ SP-LKJ ASW27 256.46 km 03:10:12 80.9 km/h 170 s 03:13:02 1
32 Outland Frantisek Jilek WEX WEX Ventus2 97.89 km 0 s 0
33 Outland Petr Plinta 7T OK-0357 LS6 53.41 km 0 s 0
34 Outland Pawel Zgondek PZG G-PAULA ASW27 43.29 km 30 s 0
35 Outland Peter Suchan PSU SK-1981 LS6 42.11 km 10 s 0
36 Outland Janos Cservenak G83 HA-5401 LS6 40.18 km 0 s 0
37 No IGC Robert Cizkovsky R0B OK-6508 ASW27 54 km 0 s 0
38 No IGC Rostislav Broz YA OK-6301 Ventus2 33.2 km 40 s 0
39 No IGC Marek Svozil 22 OK-2211 Ventus2 227.5 km 0 s 0
40 No IGC Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR Ventus2 137 km 0 s 0
41 Crashed Massimiliano Nano IM D-0312 Ventus2 123.46 km 0 s 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, nLift, Detour%...)


Briefing › Day 1 › 17.04.2010 › 20:00 CEST › sobota/saturday

Briefing

Server:Praděd GP Gliding 2010
Password:
Date:17.04.2010
Time:20:00 CEST (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.
Time window:no = regatta


Landscape:Czech Republic 1.0
Plane class:15m FAI (DaeC index NOT used)
Task type:Racing & Regatta
Start time:11:45:00
Condor date:07.06.2010
Start alt:max. 1500 m


TakeOff:Sumperk
Start:Sumperk
1. TP:PEC POD SNEZKOU
2. TP:KOMIN
3. TP:VEL.LOSINY ZAM
Finish:Sumperk
Distance:256.5 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)