You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER   |   Česky  Česky

Praděd GP Gliding 2010

Virtual Soaring Competition

Quick News

06.06.2010
We have winners!
Overall results »

06.06.2010
Day 8 - results »

02.04.2010
Rules are online.
Read the rules »

Praděd GP Gliding 2010 › Results › Day 8 › 05.06.2010

Practise 1 / Practise 2 Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4 | Day 5 | Day 6 | Day 7 | Day 8 | Overall Results

# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE RACETIME SPEED PENAL TOTALTIME SCORE
01 Finished Martin Kozar MK1 OM-2002 Ventus2 250.89 km 01:56:01 129.8 km/h 0 s 01:56:01 28
02 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASW27 250.89 km 01:56:14 129.5 km/h 0 s 01:56:14 26
03 Finished Jan Valasek JAV OK-MOLE ASW27 250.89 km 01:57:22 128.3 km/h 0 s 01:57:22 25
04 Finished Tomasz Siejek GD5 SP-0055 Ventus2 250.89 km 01:59:26 126.0 km/h 10 s 01:59:36 24
05 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 ASW27 250.89 km 02:00:09 125.3 km/h 0 s 02:00:09 23
06 Finished Janos Cservenak G83 HA-5401 LS6 250.89 km 02:02:42 122.7 km/h 0 s 02:02:42 22
07 Finished Sandor Laurinyecz LS HA-4483 ASW27 250.89 km 02:03:08 122.2 km/h 0 s 02:03:08 21
08 Finished Dmitriy Balykin BAD CHARON ASW27 250.89 km 02:03:35 121.8 km/h 0 s 02:03:35 20
09 Finished P Geza GP9 HA-PG ASW27 250.89 km 02:04:03 121.3 km/h 0 s 02:04:03 19
10 Finished Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 Ventus2 250.89 km 02:04:36 120.8 km/h 0 s 02:04:36 18
11 Finished Vladimir Sohr XX OK-ALF Ventus2 250.89 km 02:05:32 119.9 km/h 0 s 02:05:32 17
12 Finished Radek Mica RM OK-5417 LS6 250.89 km 02:05:39 119.8 km/h 0 s 02:05:39 16
13 Finished Janos Lenarth LJJ HA-4511 ASW27 250.89 km 02:07:08 118.4 km/h 0 s 02:07:08 15
14 Finished Antal Szucs SIR SIRALY Ventus2 250.89 km 02:08:31 117.1 km/h 0 s 02:08:31 14
15 Finished Jan Michalek Y77 JERRY ASW27 250.89 km 02:09:05 116.6 km/h 0 s 02:09:05 13
16 Finished Erik Praznovsky 3P OM-ERYC LS6 250.89 km 02:14:34 111.8 km/h 0 s 02:14:34 12
17 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus2 250.89 km 02:18:44 108.5 km/h 10 s 02:18:54 11
18 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK6432 Ventus2 250.89 km 02:25:30 103.4 km/h 60 s 02:26:30 10
19 Outland Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 Ventus2 161.22 km 0 s 0
20 Outland Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL ASW27 111.27 km 0 s 0
21 No IGC Michal Szalek 4MS SP-7470 ASW27 250.9 km 02:07:28 118.1 km/h 80 s 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, nLift, Detour%...)


Briefing › Day 8 › 05.06.2010 › 20:00 CEST › sobota/saturday

Briefing

Server:Praděd GP Gliding 2010
Password:
Date:05.06.2010
Time:20:00 CEST (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.
Time window:no = regatta


Landscape:Czech Republic 1.0
Plane class:15m FAI (DAeC index NOT used)
Task type:Racing & Regatta
Start time:13:00:00
Condor date:16.06.2010
Start alt:max. 1400 m


TakeOff:Sumperk
Start:SUMPERK
1. TP:HLUBOKY ZR
2. TP:JAVORNIK
3. TP:KNEZPOLE
4. TP:MIROV HR
Finish:Sumperk
Distance:250.9 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)