You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER   |   Česky  Česky

Praděd GP Gliding 2010

Virtual Soaring Competition

Quick News

06.06.2010
We have winners!
Overall results »

06.06.2010
Day 8 - results »

02.04.2010
Rules are online.
Read the rules »

Praděd GP Gliding 2010 › Results › Day 3 › 01.05.2010

Practise 1 / Practise 2 Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4 | Day 5 | Day 6 | Day 7 | Day 8 | Overall Results

# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE RACETIME SPEED PENAL TOTALTIME SCORE
01 Finished Sandor Laurinyecz LS HA-4483 ASW27 241.33 km 02:04:40 116.1 km/h 0 s 02:04:40 28
02 Finished Marek Svozil 22 OK-2211 Ventus2 241.33 km 02:08:52 112.4 km/h 0 s 02:08:52 26
03 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 ASW27 241.33 km 02:13:49 108.2 km/h 0 s 02:13:49 25
04 Finished Janos Cservenak G83 HA-5401 LS6 241.33 km 02:15:36 106.8 km/h 0 s 02:15:36 24
05 Finished Milan Zejdlik MZ OK-MZE Ventus2 241.33 km 02:19:08 104.1 km/h 0 s 02:19:08 23
06 Finished Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 Ventus2 241.33 km 02:20:01 103.4 km/h 0 s 02:20:01 22
07 Finished Serge Korchagin SKK KOALA ASW27 241.33 km 02:22:11 101.8 km/h 0 s 02:22:11 21
08 Finished Janusz Zak JAZ SP-1954 ASW27 241.33 km 02:22:47 101.4 km/h 0 s 02:22:47 20
09 Finished Michal Szalek 4MS SP-7470 ASW27 241.33 km 02:22:54 101.3 km/h 10 s 02:23:04 19
10 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASW27 241.33 km 02:26:25 98.9 km/h 0 s 02:26:25 18
11 Finished Fil Sykora FIL OK-3316 Ventus2 241.33 km 02:26:43 98.7 km/h 0 s 02:26:43 17
12 Finished Antonin Fischer AFI OK-1103 ASW27 241.33 km 02:30:32 96.2 km/h 0 s 02:30:32 16
13 Finished Jan Valasek JAV OK-MOLE ASW27 241.33 km 02:38:35 91.3 km/h 0 s 02:38:35 15
14 Finished Lukas Minarik GTR GOTHAR ASW27 241.33 km 02:40:48 90.1 km/h 0 s 02:40:48 14
15 Finished P Geza GP9 HA-PG ASW27 241.33 km 02:51:29 84.4 km/h 0 s 02:51:29 13
16 Finished Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 Ventus2 241.33 km 02:51:50 84.3 km/h 0 s 02:51:50 12
17 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus2 241.33 km 02:52:20 84 km/h 0 s 02:52:20 11
18 Finished Radek Mica RM OK-5417 LS6 241.33 km 02:55:49 82.3 km/h 0 s 02:55:49 10
19 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL ASW27 241.33 km 03:25:35 70.4 km/h 0 s 03:25:35 9
20 Outland Martin Kozar MK1 OM-2002 Ventus2 147.12 km 0 s 0
21 Outland Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Ventus2 142.02 km 0 s 0
22 Outland Dmitriy Balykin BAD CHARON ASW27 137.63 km 0 s 0
23 Outland Jiri Ehrenberger PJE OK-6417 Ventus2 122.75 km 0 s 0
24 Outland Erik Praznovsky 3P OM-ERYC LS6 56.5 km 0 s 0
25 Outland Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASW27 34.3 km 0 s 0
26 Outland Brano Ziak BZX BRANO LS6 20.53 km 0 s 0
27 No IGC Petr Palasman PP CZE Ventus2 241.3 km 02:19:11 104 km/h 0 s 0
28 No IGC Pawel Zgondek PZG G-PAULA ASW27 161.4 km 0 s 0
29 No IGC Tomasz Lubera ANT SP-2616 ASW27 156.8 km 0 s 0
30 No IGC Petr Plinta 7T OK-0357 LS6 59.8 km 0 s 0
31 No IGC Roberto Ferretto RF ROBYFLY ASW27 59.6 km 0 s 0
32 No IGC Sergio Solfa 1 LV-SDS ASW27 56.4 km 0 s 0
33 Crashed Tomasz Siejek GD5 SP-0055 Ventus2 156.49 km 0 s 0
34 Crashed Jiri Nemecek D32 OK6432 Ventus2 100.1 km 0 s 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, nLift, Detour%...)


Briefing › Day 3 › 01.05.2010 › 20:00 CEST › sobota/saturday

Briefing

Server:Praděd GP Gliding 2010
Password:
Date:01.05.2010
Time:20:00 CEST (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.
Time window:no = regatta


Landscape:Czech Republic 1.0
Plane class:15m FAI (DAeC index NOT used)
Task type:Racing & Regatta
Start time:11:30:00
Condor date:09.06.2010
Start alt:max. 1400 m


TakeOff:Sumperk
Start:Sumperk
1. TP:DLOUHA VODA TV
2. TP:WIND POWER PL
3. TP:RAMZOVA
4. TP:Zamberk
Finish:Sumperk
Distance:241.3 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)