You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER   |   Česky  Česky

Praděd GP Gliding 2010

Virtual Soaring Competition

Quick News

06.06.2010
We have winners!
Overall results »

06.06.2010
Day 8 - results »

02.04.2010
Rules are online.
Read the rules »

Praděd GP Gliding 2010 › Results › Day 2 › 24.04.2010

Practise 1 / Practise 2 Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4 | Day 5 | Day 6 | Day 7 | Day 8 | Overall Results

# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE RACETIME SPEED PENAL TOTALTIME SCORE
01 Finished Marek Svozil 22 OK-2211 Ventus2 251.47 km 02:08:40 117.2 km/h 20 s 02:09:00 28
02 Finished Sandor Laurinyecz LS HA-4483 ASW27 251.47 km 02:13:10 113.3 km/h 0 s 02:13:10 26
03 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASW27 251.47 km 02:22:05 106.2 km/h 0 s 02:22:05 25
04 Finished Petr Palasman PP CZE Ventus2 251.47 km 02:22:21 106 km/h 0 s 02:22:21 24
05 Finished Milan Zejdlik MZ OK-MZE Ventus2 251.47 km 02:23:08 105.4 km/h 0 s 02:23:08 23
06 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 ASW27 251.47 km 02:24:41 104.3 km/h 0 s 02:24:41 22
07 Finished Fil Sykora FIL OK-3316 Ventus2 251.47 km 02:25:50 103.5 km/h 0 s 02:25:50 21
08 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASW27 251.47 km 02:27:34 102.2 km/h 20 s 02:27:54 20
09 Finished Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 Ventus2 251.47 km 02:28:24 101.7 km/h 0 s 02:28:24 19
10 Finished P Geza GP9 HA-PG ASW27 251.47 km 02:29:19 101 km/h 0 s 02:29:19 18
11 Finished Lukas Minarik GTR GOTHAR ASW27 251.47 km 02:29:42 100.8 km/h 0 s 02:29:42 17
12 Finished Janos Cservenak G83 HA-5401 LS6 251.47 km 02:31:21 99.7 km/h 0 s 02:31:21 16
13 Finished Martin Kozar MK1 OM-2002 Ventus2 251.47 km 02:33:53 98 km/h 0 s 02:33:53 15
14 Finished Jan Valasek JAV OK-MOLE ASW27 251.47 km 02:35:10 97.2 km/h 0 s 02:35:10 14
15 Finished Radek Mica RM OK-5417 LS6 251.47 km 02:38:50 95 km/h 0 s 02:38:50 13
16 Finished Brano Ziak BZX BRANO LS6 251.47 km 02:45:48 91 km/h 0 s 02:45:48 12
17 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus2 251.47 km 02:46:41 90.5 km/h 0 s 02:46:41 11
18 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL ASW27 251.47 km 03:15:01 77.4 km/h 0 s 03:15:01 10
19 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK6432 Ventus2 251.47 km 03:17:02 76.6 km/h 120 s 03:19:02 9
20 Outland Marek Olejar MO3 SL-126 ASW27 116 km 0 s 0
21 Outland Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 Ventus2 112.29 km 0 s 0
22 Outland Andrzej Czop CIA SP-3043 ASW27 91.68 km 0 s 0
23 No IGC Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Ventus2 90.7 km 0 s 0
24 Outland Roberto Ferretto RF ROBYFLY ASW27 90.04 km 0 s 0
25 No IGC Daniel Galuszka 3Y SP-3049 ASW27 89.1 km 0 s 0
26 Crashed Michal Szalek 4MS SP-7470 ASW27 107.2 km 50 s 0
27 Crashed Lukas Zembera KJH 55 Ventus2 92.6 km 0 s 0
28 Crashed Vladimir Sohr XX OK-ALF Ventus2 92.25 km 0 s 0
29 Crashed Petr Plinta 7T OK-0357 LS6 88.8 km 0 s 0
30 Crashed Jiri Ehrenberger PJE OK-6417 Ventus2 86.72 km 0 s 0
31 No IGC Tomasz Siejek GD5 SP-0055 Ventus2 60.3 km 0 s 0
32 No IGC Sergio Solfa 1 LV-SDS ASW27 44.2 km 0 s 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, nLift, Detour%...)


Briefing › Day 2 › 24.04.2010 › 20:00 CEST › sobota/saturday

Briefing

Server:Praděd GP Gliding 2010
Password:
Date:24.04.2010
Time:20:00 CEST (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.
Time window:no = regatta


Landscape:Czech Republic 1.0
Plane class:15m FAI (DAeC index NOT used)
Task type:Racing & Regatta
Start time:11:30:00
Condor date:08.06.2010
Start alt:max. 1500 m


TakeOff:Sumperk
Start:Sumperk
1. TP:ZLOTY STOK
2. TP:VRBNO POD PRADED
3. TP:Chocen
Finish:Sumperk
Distance:251.5 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)