You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER   |   Česky  Česky

Praděd GP Gliding 2010

Virtual Soaring Competition

Quick News

06.06.2010
We have winners!
Overall results »

06.06.2010
Day 8 - results »

02.04.2010
Rules are online.
Read the rules »

Praděd GP Gliding 2010 › Results › Day 4 › 08.05.2010

Practise 1 / Practise 2 Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4 | Day 5 | Day 6 | Day 7 | Day 8 | Overall Results

# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE RACETIME SPEED PENAL TOTALTIME SCORE
01 Finished Dmitriy Balykin BAD CHARON ASW27 238.79 km 02:00:22 119 km/h 0 s 02:00:22 28
02 Finished Martin Kozar MK1 OM-2002 Ventus2 238.79 km 02:02:21 117.1 km/h 0 s 02:02:21 26
03 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 ASW27 238.79 km 02:04:43 114.9 km/h 0 s 02:04:43 25
04 Finished Jan Valasek JAV OK-MOLE ASW27 238.79 km 02:06:06 113.6 km/h 0 s 02:06:06 24
05 Finished Janos Cservenak G83 HA-5401 LS6 238.79 km 02:07:00 112.8 km/h 0 s 02:07:00 23
06 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASW27 238.79 km 02:07:46 112.1 km/h 0 s 02:07:46 22
07 Finished Milan Zejdlik MZ OK-MZE Ventus2 238.79 km 02:07:49 112.1 km/h 0 s 02:07:49 21
08 Finished Petr Palasman PP CZE Ventus2 238.79 km 02:09:32 110.6 km/h 0 s 02:09:32 20
09 Finished Sandor Laurinyecz LS HA-4483 ASW27 238.79 km 02:12:13 108.4 km/h 0 s 02:12:13 19
10 Finished Robert Cizkovsky R0B OK-6508 ASW27 238.79 km 02:13:12 107.6 km/h 0 s 02:13:12 18
12 Finished Fil Sykora FIL OK-3316 Ventus2 238.79 km 02:14:08 106.8 km/h 0 s 02:14:08 17
11 Finished Andrzej Czop CIA SP-3043 ASW27 238.79 km 02:13:54 107 km/h 20 s 02:14:14 16
13 Finished Vladimir Sohr XX OK-ALF Ventus2 238.79 km 02:15:13 105.9 km/h 0 s 02:15:13 15
14 Finished Radek Mica RM OK-5417 LS6 238.79 km 02:18:35 103.4 km/h 0 s 02:18:35 14
15 Finished Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Ventus2 238.79 km 02:18:37 103.4 km/h 0 s 02:18:37 13
16 Finished Serge Korchagin SKK KOALA ASW27 238.79 km 02:18:49 103.2 km/h 0 s 02:18:49 12
17 Finished Antal Szucs SIR SIRALY Ventus2 238.79 km 02:22:00 100.9 km/h 0 s 02:22:00 11
18 Finished Pawel Zgondek PZG G-PAULA ASW27 238.8 km 02:22:46 100.4 km/h 0 s 02:22:46 10
19 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASW27 238.79 km 02:23:29 99.8 km/h 0 s 02:23:29 9
20 Finished Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 Ventus2 238.79 km 02:27:43 97 km/h 0 s 02:27:43 8
21 Finished Petr Plinta 7T OK-0357 LS6 238.79 km 02:30:47 95 km/h 0 s 02:30:47 7
22 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus2 238.79 km 02:31:15 94.7 km/h 0 s 02:31:15 6
23 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL ASW27 238.79 km 02:50:28 84 km/h 0 s 02:50:28 5
24 Finished Lukas Minarik GTR GOTHAR ASW27 238.79 km 02:58:21 80.3 km/h 0 s 02:58:21 4
25 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK6432 Ventus2 238.79 km 03:33:13 67.2 km/h 180 s 03:36:13 3
26 Outland Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 Ventus2 161.65 km 0 s 0
27 No IGC Lukas Zembera KJH 55 Ventus2 238.8 km 03:14:23 73.7 km/h 0 s 0
28 No IGC Winfried Deppe WD D-2709 ASW27 159.1 km 0 s 0
29 No IGC Gabor Szeker YAS KISYASA Ventus2 91.3 km 0 s 0
30 No IGC Marek Svozil 22 OK-2211 Ventus2 47.5 km 0 s 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, nLift, Detour%...)


Briefing › Day 4 › 08.05.2010 › 20:00 CEST › sobota/saturday

Briefing

Server:Praděd GP Gliding 2010
Password:
Date:08.05.2010
Time:20:00 CEST (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.
Time window:no = regatta


Landscape:Czech Republic 1.0
Plane class:15m FAI (DAeC index NOT used)
Task type:Racing & Regatta
Start time:11:40:00
Condor date:10.06.2010
Start alt:max. 1400 m


TakeOff:Sumperk
Start:Sumperk
1. TP:SYKOR TV
2. TP:CES.TREBOVA
3. TP:JAVORNIK
Finish:Sumperk
Distance:238.8 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)